Ignorance of the law is no excuse. But this is what it looks like.
[…] And you're doing it yet AGAIN!

The Expedited Removal program has nothing to do with revoking visas. It is designed exclusively for removing ARRIVING ALIENS who have entered this country ILLEGALLY:

  • through fraud or other misrepresentation [8 USC 1182(a)(6)(c)]

  • without proper documentation [(8 USC 1182(a)(7)]; or

  • "If an immigration officer or an immigration judge suspects that an arriving alien may be inadmissible under subparagraph (A) (other than clause (ii)), (B), or (C) of section 1182(a)(3)"

This last bullet point is the relevant language of 8 USC 1225(c)(1) titled REMOVAL OF ALIENS INADMISSIBLE ON SECURITY AND RELATED GROUNDS, and the relevant language of the referenced 8 USC 1182(a)(3)(A) is:

"Any alien who a consular officer or the Attorney General knows, or has reasonable ground to believe, seeks to enter the United States to engage.....in (espionage, sabotage, terrorism, etc.)......is inadmissible."